Marilyns Meldon Madness 18th May 2019 2:00pm

 

1 528 Tim Lenton Overall MV40 Axe Valley Runners 0:37:22
2 518 James Best Sen M Tavy AC 0:39:48
3 512 Oliver Mitchell Sen M 0:41:06
4 504 David Wilcox MV50 MV50 South West Vets 0:41:08
5 529 Paul Crease MV40 MV40 Okehampton RC 0:42:14
6 505 David Everitt Sen M 0:42:37
7 521 Joe Lane Sen M 0:43:09
8 536 Paul Arnett MV40 0:43:27
9 546 Jamie Dawe Sen M 0:43:37
10 537 Matt Davies Sen M East Cornwall Harriers 0:44:41
11 533 Will Hancock MV40 Cornwall Orienteering 0:44:49
12 534 Matt Perry MV40 0:45:33
13 502 Johny Livingstone Sen M Exeter 0:45:43
14 501 Andy Vernon MV50 Okehampton RC 0:46:50
15 531 Elliot Hails Sen M Okehampton RC 0:47:35
16 519 Richard Best MV50 Tavy AC 0:48:10
17 507 Michael Baker MV50 Okehampton RC 0:48:34
18 523 Alec Robinson MV40 Okehampton RC 0:48:40
19 543 Christopher John MV50 0:50:45
20 535 Chris Simpson MV40 South Molton Strugglers 0:51:15
21 517 Naomi Shaw SENW Sen W South West Road Runners 0:51:43
22 506 Merv Rice MV60 MV60 Okehampton RC 0:51:51
23 527 Emma Richards W50 W50 Torrington AAC 0:54:30
24 514 Ella Bowles W60 W60 Teign Trotters 0:54:45
25 530 Katherine Murray F ‐ ORC Sen W Okehampton RC 0:54:49
26 538 Robert Combes MV50 Haldon Trail Runners 0:54:49
27 522 Roger Hewitt MV60 Tamar Trail Runners 0:54:59
28 539 Barry Copeland MV50 0:55:30
29 541 David Goodspeed Sen M Plymouth Harrier 0:55:36
30 542 Laura Goodspead Sen W Plymouth Harrier 0:56:08
31 503 Phil Read MV50 Okehampton RC 0:57:53
32 545 Ben Jordan Sen M 0:58:04
33 513 Bridget Funnell W60 Off Roadents 0:58:40
34 524 Dan Grey Sen M South West Road Runners 0:59:11
35 515 Ian Bowles MV60 Teign Trotters 1:00:11
36 532 Gareth Williams Sen M Okehampton RC 1:02:52
37 511 Paul Everson MV60 Okehampton RC 1:02:56
38 516 Laura Nicholls Sen W South West Road Runners 1:04:01
39 525 Debs Crome W40 W40 Okehampton RC 1:04:32
40 520 Kate Wilson W50 Okehampton RC 1:09:14
41 540 Ruth Bushell W50 Okehampton RC 1:09:19
42 526 Darren Crome MV40 1:15:36
43 508 Emma Lambert W40 1:19:07
44 509 Anthony Lambert MV40 1:19:07
45 510 Kim Spears W40 1:19:08
46 544 Janet White W60 Okehampton RC 1:19:41

A special thanks to all the marshals, North Dartmoor Mountain rescue group and the lovely ORC ladies keeping every body supplied with tea and cake.
Course Records
Male:
T.Lenton – 00:37:22 – 2019
Female:
E. Dyson – 00:44:02 – 2014