Oke Croak! 25th Aug 2018

 

Pos Bib No. & Name Age Cat Club Time
1 337 Ceri Rees 1st MSEN M40 Wild Running 1:15:19
2 311 Robert Waddy M Sen Cambridge Uni Hare and Hounds 1:15:48
3 322 Paul Crease 1st M40 M40 ORC 1:21:12
4 323 Tim Lenton M40 Axe Valley Runners 1:22:13
5 335 Rob Hicks M Sen ORC 1:22:41
6 302 Martin Exley-Deane 1st M50 M50 Tavistock A.C 1:25:46
7 305 David Wilcox M50 South West Vets AC 1:25:54
8 315 Andrew Vernon M50 ORC 1:39:19
9 306 Graham Stevens M40 Holcombe Harriers 1:39:29
10 317 David Everitt M Sen 0 1:39:30
11 310 Grant Parker M Sen South Molton Strugglers 1:41:31
12 309 Matt Wander M Sen 0 1:42:25
13 303 David Barley M50 0 1:42:35
14 325 Chris Simpson M40 South Molton Strugglers 1:42:52
15 346 Christopher Johns M40 0 1:43:12
16 304 Richard Brown M Sen 0 1:44:30
17 350 Nick Coleing M Sen 0 1:45:46
18 340 Thomas Blackmore M Sen ISCA H3 1:46:22
19 334 Carl Harrison M Sen Honiton RC 1:46:54
20 319 Davi Meardon M50 Hatherleigh Runners 1:47:44
21 348 Ian Hazel M40 0 1:48:41
22 318 Phil Read M 50 ORC 1:49:50
23 336 Ed Dumpleton M40 ORC 1:49:54
24 332 Paul Chadwick 1st M60 M60 Wells city harriers 1:55:19
25 331 Nick Weaving M50 Wells city hariers 1:55:28
26 312 Natalia Wase 1st Fe1st Male - 1st W40 W40 0 1:55:31
27 349 James Osborne-Wills M40 0 1:56:04
28 345 Charlie Collyer W40 ORC 1:56:30
29 344 Andy Collyer M40 ORC 1:56:50
30 343 Barry John Copeland M50 0 1:57:55
31 326 Tom Andrew M Sen ORC 1:57:59
32 338 Chris Demmery M40 Westbury Running Group 1:58:28
33 330 Gill Spinney W40 ORC 1:59:03
34 341 David Goodspeed M Sen 0 1:59:20
35 307 Ella Bowles 1st W60 W60 0 2:00:16
36 347 Steve Mahony M40 0 2:00:17
37 342 Laura Goodspeed W Sen 0 2:00:23
38 320 Simon Oliver M50 Ilfracombe RC 2:00:48
39 301 Shaun De Clancy M50 Wellingboro and district 2:05:41
40 316 Jo-Anne Turner W40 ORC 2:06:17
41 324 Karen Vallance W40 ORC 2:06:17
42 333 John Harrison M60 0 2:07:33
43 313 Andrew Pate M50 Wells 2:08:16
44 314 Alice Knight W40 Wells city Harriers 2:08:17
45 308 Rachel Abernethy F Sen UK run chat Exeter 2:20:46
46 321 Nicola Oliver W50 Ilfracombe RC 2:23:44
47 329 Ian Ringer 1st M70 M70 Bodmin Road Runners 2:25:13
48 327 Rebecca Bateman W40 Bodmin Road Runners 2:25:14
49 328 Stefan Palmer M40 Bodmin Road Runners 2:25:14
50 339 Rob Cunnington M50 0 2:27:01